Barts Bash Regatta 2019 results

Sun 15 Sep 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1Barts BashR3R4TotalNett
1stSOLO4463Ross Prytherch 1143(1.0)1.01.01.04.03.0
2ndRS TERA SPORT3163Sirene Le Petit 1438(6.0)4.02.02.014.08.0
3rdRS FEVA XL2705Tomos DaviesHuw Davies12403.02.0(6.0)3.014.08.0
4thRS FEVA XL2709Tomos HarrisOsian Harris12404.03.03.0(14.0 DNC)24.010.0
5thENTERPRISE13997Finn RobartsMia Childs11195.05.0(7.5)4.021.514.0
6thWAYFARER8841Matthew PritchardAgnes Hole11022.08.0(9.0)5.024.015.0
7thTOPPER 4.2chrissieChrissie Le Petit 14167.07.04.0(14.0 DNC)32.018.0
8thTOPPER 4.2StellaStella Le Petit 1416(8.0)6.07.56.027.519.5
9thRS FEVA XL2711Harriet PritchardGabe Bingham12409.010.05.0(14.0 DNC)38.024.0
10thTOPPERetienneEtienne Hole 136310.0(13.0)11.07.041.028.0
11thTOPPER 4.237358Tom Pritchard 141611.09.0(14.0 DNC)14.0 DNC48.034.0
12thTOPPER 4.2miloMilo Sheldon 1416(14.0 DNC)11.010.014.0 DNC49.035.0
13thTOPPER40871Darin Barlas 1363(14.0 DNC)12.012.014.0 DNC52.038.0

Race 1

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1SOLO4463Ross Prytherch 11438.58 0.07.511.0
2WAYFARER8841Matthew PritchardAgnes Hole110210.33 0.09.342.0
3RS FEVA XL2705Tomos DaviesHuw Davies124012.03 0.09.433.0
4RS FEVA XL2709Tomos HarrisOsian Harris124012.43 0.10.154.0
5ENTERPRISE13997Finn RobartsMia Childs111911.39 0.10.255.0
6RS TERA SPORT3163Sirene Le Petit 143815.26 0.10.446.0
7TOPPER 4.2chrissieChrissie Le Petit 141615.27 0.10.557.0
8TOPPER 4.2StellaStella Le Petit 141615.30 0.10.578.0
9RS FEVA XL2711Harriet PritchardGabe Pritchard124018.27 0.14.539.0
10TOPPERetienneEtienne Hole 136320.53 0.15.1910.0
11TOPPER 4.237358Tom Pritchard 141624.12 0.17.0511.0

Barts Bash race

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1SOLO4463Ross Prytherch 114343.0250.37.391.0
2RS FEVA XL2705Tomos DaviesHuw Davies124043.4640.44.072.0
3RS FEVA XL2709Tomos HarrisOsian Harris124044.3540.44.573.0
4RS TERA SPORT3163Sirene Le Petit 143839.1230.45.264.0
5ENTERPRISE13997Finn RobartsMia Childs111943.3040.48.365.0
6TOPPER 4.2StellaStella Le Petit 141641.2230.48.416.0
7TOPPER 4.2chrissieChrissie Le Petit 141641.5430.49.197.0
8WAYFARER8841Matthew PritchardAgnes Hole110243.3440.49.258.0
9TOPPER 4.237358Tom Pritchard 141635:4021:02:589.0
10RS FEVA XL2711Harriet PritchardGabe Pritchard124050:2931:07:5110.0
11TOPPER 4.2miloMilo Sheldon 141640.0921.10.5311.0
12TOPPER40871Darin Barlas 136341.2021.15.4912.0
13TOPPERetienneEtienne Hole 136348:0021:28:0213.0

Race 3

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1SOLO4463Ross Prytherch 114316.38 0.14.331.0
2RS TERA SPORT3163Sirene Le Petit 143822.08 0.15.242.0
3RS FEVA XL2709Tomos HarrisOsian Harris124019.13 0.15.303.0
4TOPPER 4.2chrissieChrissie Le Petit 141622.24 0.15.494.0
5RS FEVA XL2711Harriet PritchardGabe Pritchard124019.40 0.15.525.0
6RS FEVA XL2705Tomos DaviesHuw Davies124019.46 0.15.566.0
7ENTERPRISE13997Finn RobartsMia Childs111918.48 0.16.487.5
7TOPPER 4.2StellaStella Le Petit 141623.47 0.16.487.5
9WAYFARER8841Matthew PritchardAgnes Hole110218.51 0.17.069.0
10TOPPER 4.2miloMilo Sheldon 141641.50 0.29.3310.0
11TOPPERetienneEtienne Hole 136340.46 0.29.5511.0
12TOPPER40871Darin Barlas 136349.20 0.36.1212.0

Race 4

RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1SOLO4463Ross Prytherch 114313.46 0.12.031.0
2RS TERA SPORT3163Sirene Le Petit 143819.26 0.13.312.0
3RS FEVA XL2705Tomos DaviesHuw Davies124017.26 0.14.043.0
4ENTERPRISE13997Finn RobartsMia Childs111916.27 0.14.424.0
5WAYFARER8841Matthew PritchardAgnes Hole110216.22 0.14.515.0
6TOPPER 4.2StellaStella Le Petit 141623.40 0.16.436.0
7TOPPERetienneEtienne Hole 136331.28 0.23.057.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Barts Bash results

Barts Bash 16th Sep 2017

Long Course

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Long LASER RADIAL Tom Renny 1139 0.24.54 0.24.03 2.0 2.0
2nd Long LASER RADIAL Finn 1139 0.25.54 0.25.58 5.0 5.0
3rd Long SUPERNOVA Geoff 1075 0.25.35 0.27.45 5.0 5.0
4th Long LASER Matt 1097 0.27.39 0.27.57 8.0 8.0

Short Course

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Short TOPPER Evie 1347 0.14.18 0.14.08 2.0 2.0
2nd Short RS FEVA XL Freya Ed 1240 0.14.54 0.16.33 5.0 5.0
3rd Short RS FEVA XL Harriet Gabe 1240 0.17.33 0.14.40 7.0 7.0
4th Short TOPPER Huw 1347 0.15.38 0.16.44 7.0 7.0
5th Short TOPPER 4.2 Seth 1400 0.19.11 0.18.00 12.5 12.5
6th Short TOPPER Daisy 1347 0.15.47 0.18.57 13.0 13.0
7th Short TOPPER 4.2 Tom D 1400 0.18.16 0.18.32 13.0 13.0
8th Short TOPPER 4.2 Jacob 1400 0.19.11 0.18.21 13.5 13.5
9th Short TOPPER 4.2 Arthur 1400 0.19.51 0.18.50 17.0 17.0
10th Short TOPPER 4.2 Euan 1400 0.20.16 0.19.50 20.0 20.0

R1 – Long Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Long LASER RADIAL Tom Renny 1139 28.22 0.24.54 1.0
2 Long SUPERNOVA Geoff 1075 27.30 0.25.35 2.0
3 Long LASER RADIAL Finn 1139 29.30 0.25.54 3.0
4 Long LASER Matt 1097 30.20 0.27.39 4.0

R2 – Long Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Long LASER RADIAL Tom Renny 1139 27.24 0.24.03 1.0
2 Long LASER RADIAL Finn 1139 29.34 0.25.58 2.0
3 Long SUPERNOVA Geoff 1075 29.50 0.27.45 3.0
4 Long LASER Matt 1097 30.40 0.27.57 4.0

R1 – Short Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER Evie 1347 19.16 0.14.18 1.0
2 Short RS FEVA XL Freya Ed 1240 18.28 0.14.54 2.0
3 Short TOPPER Huw 1347 21.04 0.15.38 3.0
4 Short TOPPER Daisy 1347 21.16 0.15.47 4.0
5 Short RS FEVA XL Harriet Gabe 1240 21.46 0.17.33 5.0
6 Short TOPPER 4.2 Tom D 1400 25.35 0.18.16 6.0
7 Short TOPPER 4.2 Seth 1400 26.51 0.19.11 7.5
7 Short TOPPER 4.2 Jacob 1400 26.52 0.19.11 7.5
9 Short TOPPER 4.2 Arthur 1400 27.47 0.19.51 9.0
10 Short TOPPER 4.2 Euan 1400 28.23 0.20.16 10.0

R2 – Short Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Short TOPPER Evie 1347 19.02 0.14.08 1.0
2 Short RS FEVA XL Harriet Gabe 1240 18.11 0.14.40 2.0
3 Short RS FEVA XL Freya Ed 1240 20.31 0.16.33 3.0
4 Short TOPPER Huw 1347 22.32 0.16.44 4.0
5 Short TOPPER 4.2 Seth 1400 25.12 0.18.00 5.0
6 Short TOPPER 4.2 Jacob 1400 25.42 0.18.21 6.0
7 Short TOPPER 4.2 Tom D 1400 25.57 0.18.32 7.0
8 Short TOPPER 4.2 Arthur 1400 26.22 0.18.50 8.0
9 Short TOPPER Daisy 1347 25.31 0.18.57 9.0
10 Short TOPPER 4.2 Euan 1400 27.46 0.19.50 10.0